MLT 116C design Jack-up Oil Platform

Contact the Broker

ID: 5021

REF:
h1hd
Year:
1982
Flag:
Non US:
Location:
Asia
Price:
Price on Request
Length:
74m
Beam:
61m
Draft:
26m
Class:
Details:
GENERAL INFORMATION:
Flag: Liberian
Previous Name(s): PETROBRAS VI
Year Built: 1982
Builder: Davie Quebec Canada by Davie Shipbuilding Limited, Quebec , Canada, in Vicksburg
Design: Designed by LeTourneau Class 116-C
Classification: ABS A-1 Self-elevating Drilling Unit


MAIN DIMENSIONS:
Length (molded) Including Helideck: 243' (74.09 m)
Breadth (molded): 200'.49" (61.11 m)
Hull Depth: 26 ft
Leg Length (3Nos Square Trelice): 410'38" (125.08 m)
Leg Spacing: 129ft Longitudinal Leg Centres, 142

Contact the Broker

Disclaimer: ALL DETAILS BELIEVED TO BE CORRECT BUT WITHOUT GUARANTEE - VESSEL OFFERED, AS IS, WHERE IS, SUBJECT TO PRIOR SALE, PRICE CHANGE, OR WITHDRAWAL WITHOUT NOTICE